Privacy Policy

This confidentiality agreement is developed in accordance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" and other regulations of Ukrainian legislation governing legal relations related to the collection, processing, storage of personal data, as well as the right of citizens to privacy and the right to self-expression.
Online store 281z.com.ua, concerning about the development of relationships with customers, understanding the importance of protecting your personal data, by resolving possible contradictions and misunderstandings of this Privacy Agreement (political confidentiality), hereinafter - "Privacy Policy" ", And the terms of use of the website of the online store 281Z.com.ua, hereinafter -" site ". Please read this page carefully, as the information contained on it is important to you as a User of the Website.

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT:

We may collect personal data from customers both online and offline. Online, we may collect information through the Website, an affiliated site (such as a promotional microsite linked to our site), a 281z.com.ua Tactical page on a community website (such as Facebook or the like), or through similar online avenues. On some pages, you may order products, make requests, submit product reviews, and register to receive materials or information. Offline, we may collect information through our sales associates at retail locations (such as email addresses for the purposes of sending electronic receipts). Our Policy applies to all information collected by or submitted to the Website, 281z.com.ua, or its employees as described herein.
The types of personal information collected include, without limitation, your name, address, email address, phone number, and credit/debit card information.
On some pages, you may submit information about other people. For example, if you order a gift online and want it sent directly to the recipient, you will need to submit the recipient’s address. In this circumstance, the types of personal information collected relating to the recipient include their name, shipping address, and phone number.
We may combine information you give us with other information from 281z.com.ua sources or transactions, including without limitation 281z.com.ua Stores, direct mail, catalogs, events, and automatic data collection sources. We may also combine that information with data that is publicly available and/or data from third parties.

AUTOMATIC DATA COLLECTION

Our Website uses “cookie” technology to improve the quality of your experience. A cookie is a small file that contains information sent by a website that is saved on your hard disk by your computer’s browser. Cookies store information that a website may need in order to personalize your experience and gather website statistical data. Any time you visit our Website to browse or to read or download information, we collect and store the name of the domain and host from which you access the Internet (for example, msn.com, google.com, etc.); the Internet protocol address of the computer you are using; the browser software you use and your operating system; the date and time you access our Website; and the Internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our Website. We use this information to measure the number of visitors to areas of our Website, and to help us make our Website more useful and interesting to our visitors. We use information from cookies in the aggregate to analyze for trends and statistics, and then discard it.
The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:
• Cookies (or browser cookies) A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our Website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Website.
• Flash Cookies Certain features of our Website may use local stored objects (or Flash cookies) to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to, from, and on our Website. Flash cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as are used for browser cookies.
• IP address is a unique network address of a host on a computer network built on the IP protocol.
We may also use technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across third party websites or other online services (e.g.behavioral tracking). Because there are not yet common industry-accepted “do-not-track” standards and systems, our Website does not respond to “do-not-track” signals.

METHODS AND TERMS OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

Processing of personal data of the User is carried out without limitation of the term, in any lawful way, including in information systems of personal data with use of means of automation or without use of such means.
The User agrees that the Site Administration has the right to transfer personal data to third parties, in particular, courier services, postal organizations, telecommunications operators, solely for the purpose of fulfilling the User's order placed on the Site of the Online Store 281z.com .ua, including delivery of the Goods.

REGISTERED CUSTOMER ACCOUNT

By creating a Registered Customer Account on the Website, you will be able to store certain personal information to assist your online shopping experience, such as shipping addresses, email addresses and billing information. Accounts are completely optional and provided for your shopping convenience. If you do not wish to set-up an account, you can proceed to checkout as a “Guest.”
You may access and edit any personally-identifiable information maintained within your account at any time. To do so, simply login using your email address and secured password and navigate through the information tabs on the left-hand side of your Account Dashboard. We use this procedure to better safeguard your information.
You may also subscribe to receive our free newsletter, e-mail promotions, and other updates by checking the box at the time of checkout or account registration. If you wish to unsubscribe from our e-mail list, you will need to do so by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our marketing e-mails, or by updating your “Newsletter Subscription” status within your account.

TERMINATION:

Your failure to comply with these Terms automatically revokes your authorization to use the Website and terminates any and all rights granted to you under the Terms. The restrictions, including restrictions with respect to its content, disclaimers, and liability limitations in these Terms shall continue to apply. Upon denial of access, you must promptly destroy all content downloaded or obtained from this Website, as well as all copies of content.

USER RIGHTS

Users have the right at any time to find out whether their Personal Data has been stored, and can contact the Site Administration to find out their content and origin, check their accuracy, or ask them to supplement, cancel, update or correct or convert to a format that ensures anonymity, or block any data stored in violation of the law, as well as oppose their processing on all legal grounds without exception. Related inquiries should be directed to the site's administration.

HOW WE USE GATHERED INFORMATION

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

PROTECTING YOUR PERSONAL INFO

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

8.2. Дана Політика конфіденційності поширюється тільки на сайті Інтернет-магазину 281z.com.ua. Якщо за посиланнями, розміщеними на сайті останнього, Користувач зайде на ресурси третіх осіб, Інтернет-магазин за його дії відповідальності не несе.
8.3. Персональні дані Користувача можуть бути використані в юридичних цілях в суді або на етапах, що ведуть до можливого звернення до суду в зв’язку з тим, що сайт або послуги використовувалися неналежним чином.
Користувач обізнаний про те, що адміністарції сайту може бути змушена повідомити персональні дані на вимогу органів державної влади.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

ADDITIONAL CONDITIONS

The site administration has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the consent of the User. The new Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Online Store Site, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Privacy Policy. In case of disagreement with any changes made to the Rules, the User must stop using the site and require the data site administration to delete his Personal Data.